35th
Annual Roskruge Softball Tournament

@ Cherry Field


May 20, 2017

6th Grade and Under Division - West Field
May 13th
2:30pm - Safford 4 vs Drachman
13
3:45pm - Drachman 6 vs Roskruge 11
5:00pm - Roskruge 11 vs Safford 5
May 20th
1:15pm - Roskruge vs Safford (home)
2:30pm - Roskruge (home) vs Drachman
3:45pm - Safford vs Drachman (home)

5th Grade and Under Division - West Field
May 13th
6:15pm - Drachman 14 vs Roskruge
11
7:30pm - Lynn/Urquides 7 vs Roskruge 14
May 20th
5:00pm - Lynn/Urquides vs Safford
6:15pm - Roskruge vs Safford

5th Grade and Under Division - East Field
May 13th
5:00pm - Lynn/Urquides 5 vs Borton 7
6:15pm - Safford 4 vs Borton 10
7:30pm - Safford 13 vs Drachman
8
May 20th
3:45pm - Roskruge vs Borton
5:00pm - Borton vs Drachman
6:15pm - Lynn/Urquides vs Drachman


Below you will see the AIA Physical forms which you may print and complete inadvance of the event. Parents are required to sign the AIA forms in two locations so it is very important that this occurs if the parent or legal guardians do not accompany them to the event. IF THE FORMS ARE NOT SIGNED, THE STUDENT WILL NOT BE ALLOWED TO OBTAIN A PHYSICAL.

Form 15.7A
Physical Evaluation
Form 15.7B
Physical Exam
Form 15.7C
Brain Injury/Concussion

In addition: Students who are unaccompied by their parent or legal guardian must bring the attached permission form to allow treatment by the physicians of Banner University of Arizona with them.
Parent Permission



RETURN TO LEARN
Tucson Unified School District
Traumatic Brain Injuries/Concussion
Standard of Care


ATTENTION
MIDDLE SCHOOL & K-8 PARENTS

TUSD is providing is valuable information on the warning signs of concussions. Please take a moment to review this information and discuss with your student athlete.

Congratulations to

Palo Verde High Magnet School 2016-17
NATA Recipient


TUSD is soliciting quotations for
"Sport Officials for Middle School Competitions"

Please complete application and return to
TUSD Purchasing ASAP local time via US Mail, fax, email or in person.

Application




Interscholastic Participation
Fee Assistance

Application


Non-Stipend
Assistant Coach Handbook/Application

High School


Participation Fee Schedule
Effective July 1, 2016
Adopted by TUSD Governing Board July 1, 2012

TUSD
HIGH SCHOOL STATE RESULTS
2016-17
SWIMMING, DIV. 3, BOYS
500 Free,
100 Breaststroke
State Runner Up
SABINO: Grant Nations
SWIMMING, DIV. 2, GIRLS
50 Free, 100 Free
State Runner Up
TUCSON: Kristen Covello
SWIMMING, DIV. 3, GIRLS
Sabino
State Champions
200 M Relay
State Champions
SABINO: Skylar Dikeman, Beatrice Oliver, Margaret Oliver, Kaylin Farnum
200 IM, 100 Free
State Runner Up
SABINO: Kaylin Farnum
400 Free Relay
State Champions
SABINO: Skylar Dikeman,Mikaela Spry,
Margaret Oliver, Kaylin Farnum
FOOTBALL
3A
State Runner-up
SABINO
WRESTLING
D1-126 wt.
State Runner-Up
Tucson, Angelo Pool
 
D1-170 wt.
State Champion
Tucson, Michael Escobedo
 
D1-182 wt.
State Runner-up
Tucson, Kashawn Crump-Valencia
 
D2-120 wt.
State Runner-up
Sahuaro, Armando Valencia
TRACK & FIELD

D1 Girls 100 M, 200M, Long Jump
State Runner-up

Neysia Howard, Tucson
  D1 Girls High Jump
State Runner-up
Ana Lopez, Tucson
  D1 Girls 4 x 100 Relay
State Runner-up

Tucson
Dejanae Wilmore, Onome Ughbisien,
Anahiramar Lopez, Neysia Howard

  D2 Girls 100 Hurdles,
Long Jump
State Runner-up
Brielle Sterns, Sahuaro
SOFTBALL 5A State Runner-Up Sahuaro